Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
burrillandco.com

More Super Hard tools company

More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd Is One Of The Leading Company Expert In Supplying Various Ultra Hard Products Including Synthetic Diamond Tools, Cubic Boron Nitride(CBN) Tools, Which Is Widely Used

Home > PCD PCBN Tools >

VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts

More Super Hard tools company
More Super Hard tools company
Country/Region: China
    Buy cheap VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts from wholesalers

    VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MORE
    Model Number : pcd Inserts
    Certification : ISO9001:2008
    Price : CHARGE
    Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability : 3000/MONTHS
    Delivery Time : 5-10DAYS
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts

    Specification


    FUNIK Soldering CBN Cutting Tools/CBN inserts (VBGW)

    TypeDimensionStandard cutting edgeGrade
    ISOLφi.csφdrFBS6500FBS6200FBS8000FBS8300
    VBGW110302116.353.182.80.2

    T01020

    T02020

    S01020

    S02020


    VBGW110304116.353.182.80.4
    VBGW110308116.353.182.80.8
    VBGW110312116.353.182.81.2
    VBGW160404169.5254.764.40.4
    VBGW160408169.5254.764.40.8
    VBGW160412169.5254.764.41.2
    VBGW160416169.5254.764.41.6

    Pcd Tips ,SuperHard Pcd Turning Tool

    Specification

    Materials to be ProcessedProducts
    Nonferrous MetalAluminum, Aluminum AlloyPiston, cylinder, wheel hub, transmission case, pump body, admission pipe and various shell parts for cars and motorcycles.
    Tank body, shell and compressor parts for airplanes and electro mechanical products.
    Precision machinery parts for cameras, duplicators and metrical instruments.
    Parts for pump body and oil press.
    Copper, Copper AlloyAxle, bearing bush, bearing and pump body for internal combustion engines and ships.
    Parts for various instruments, dynamo commutators, printed boards and electronic apparatus.
    Bearing, bearing bush, valve and shell body.
    Tungsten CarbideSinter such as valve seat and cylinder, and semi-finished sinter.
    OthersVarious nonferrous metal parts such as magnesium and zinc.
    NonmetalWoodHardwood, artificial board, artificial abrasion resistant fiberboard.
    Reinforced PlasticGlass fiber and carbon fiber reinforced plastic.
    RubberRoller for paper and rubber ring.
    GraphiteCarbon rod.
    CeramicSinter such as sealing ring and plunger piston, and semi-finished sinter.


    pcd inserts cutting speed in meters

    Specification:

    Shape-Master Tool Company manufactures a wide range of Polycrystalline Diamond (PCD) and Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride (PCBN) cutting tools & inserts.

    Features and Benefits of PCBN Material:
    1. Excellent surface finish
    2. High speed turning, high performance

    3. More flexibility in machining
    4. Less investment in machines
    5. Not required coolant

    6. Easier in recycling and treatment of chips

    7. Easier in removal of outlet of chips

    Material:

    The tool bit uses premium PCBN blanks and the body part uses high quality tungsten carbide.

    Features of PCBN Inserts:

    PCBN Inserts has a hardness second only to diamond, has lower affinity to iron than diamond. The low affinity and high hardness properties means that KJK PCBN delivers significant increase in tool life, consistent surface finish, dimensional control, decrease in over all cost of the component, higher productivity and cost savings in total manufacturing operation.

    The customers shall have an idea to choose any PCBN Inserts from our standard range of Inserts as detailed below, suitable for there purpose.


    If you need any products, do not hesitate to contact

    anna.wang@moresuperhard.com annamoresuper@gmail.com

    WhatsApp:+86 15617785923

    Skype:Annawng

    Wechat:15617785923

    QQ:1664333593

    Mobile:+86-156177854923

    Tel/Fax:+86-0371-86545906

    Quality VBGW CBN-Tipped Inserts,CBN/PCD Turning Inserts for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: More Super Hard tools company
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.